skip navigation

Home

    Field Status Updates

    Please check here for Field Status or call our Weather Line (281-319-1753) for updates.

    Lindsey Lyons and Deer Ridge fields are currently OPEN. 

    9/25/2020 10:00pm


    Interested in becoming a Referee?

    Please click here to learn how to become a certified Soccer Referee. This course is recommended for 12 and up. 

    https://learning.ussoccer.com/

    Virtual Online Courses being offered! Next class 8/30/2020

    https://learning.ussoccer.com/referee/courses/available/6/details/2353

    This course requires that online modules be completed by 8/29 at 6 pm. 

     

    Fall 2020 COVID-19 Updates!

    We are ready to Return to Play and have postponed our season to begin in September!

    All registered players should have received an email 8/20/20 with the Return to Play Waiver and Agreements that must be signed prior to team rostering.   These forms can also be found under the FORMS tab above.

    We will continue to monitor state and county guidelines as our season progresses in order to keep our families advised of any changes.  Updates can be found here throughout the season.

    Fall 2020 Game Schedules


    Siteheader

    THANKS FOR YOUR SUPPORT!

    Thanks to everyone who participated in our Spring 2020 Double Good Popcorn Fundraiser!  You helped us raise over $14,000!

    The following teams were our Top Sellers and have been notified about their celebration party at Main Event!

    • Team Betancourt (U8B)
    • Team Tinubi (U10B) - 100% Team Participation!
    • Team Bell (U5B)
    • Team Ramirez (U6B)
    • Team Hutchison (U7B)

    Our Top 10 Sellers totals ranged from $1310-$519! 

    That's a LOT of POPCORN! 

    Texas Heatwave Fall 2019 Tournament Results

    Age Group 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
    U16-19 Coed Team Keney Team Bowman
    U14/15 Coed Team Krolczyk Team Garrett
    U12/13 Boys Team Giogaia Team Hartzheim Team Cantu
    U12/13 Girls Team Pazmino Team Torres
    U11 Boys Team Davis Team Franty
    U11 Girls Team Huckabee Team Salazar
    U10 Boys Team Kesner Team Montoya
    U10 Girls Team Johnson Team Nicas